Promoting High School Athletics across the Great Lakes Bay Region. From the Classroom to the Field, follow us ... Beyond The Lights!

Fb. In. Tw.

SVL North Girls Basketball

2019-20 SVL North Girls Basketball Conference Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Midland High60303177
2Heritage41276175
3John Glenn31194147
4Midland Dow21158106
5Arthur Hill33243305
6Bay City Western23230221
7Bay City Central35304380
8Mt. Pleasant05153264
8Saginaw High05193283

2019-20 SVL North Girls Basketball Overall Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Midland High110603352
2John Glenn102619447
3Midland Dow92552395
4Heritage74520387
5Bay City Central56447476
5Bay City Western56466438
7Arthur Hill46382505
8Mt. Pleasant28326479
9Saginaw High011406586

SVL North Girls Basketball Scoreboard

Follow Us @gobtlights