Promoting High School Athletics across the Great Lakes Bay Region. From the Classroom to the Field, follow us ... Beyond The Lights!

Fb. In. Tw.

SVL North Girls Basketball

2019-20 SVL North Girls Basketball Conference Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Midland Dow81461330
2Heritage71397285
3Midland High62415310
4John Glenn63430382
5Mt. Pleasant44314341
6Bay City Western35351372
7Arthur Hill36403453
8Bay City Central17331429
9Saginaw High09349549

2019-20 SVL North Girls Basketball Overall Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Midland Dow2221247859
2Midland High1841174797
3John Glenn1761131944
4Heritage129932814
5Bay City Western912890895
5Mt. Pleasant912797949
7Bay City Central813883988
8Arthur Hill614818996
9Saginaw High0197321047

SVL North Girls Basketball Scoreboard

DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
Follow Us @gobtlights