Promoting High School Athletics across the Great Lakes Bay Region. From the Classroom to the Field, follow us ... Beyond The Lights!

Fb. In. Tw.

SVL North Boys Basketball

2019-20 SVL North Boys Basketball Conference Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Mt. Pleasant90577314
2Saginaw High62542369
3Arthur Hill63628527
3Heritage63593519
5John Glenn65473492
6Bay City Western35345500
7Midland Dow36463508
8Bay City Central210461736
8Midland High210419552

2019-20 SVL North Boys Basketball Overall Standings

PosTeamWLPFPA
1Mt. Pleasant1811233802
2Saginaw High11712151029
3John Glenn119930904
4Arthur Hill10913021188
5Heritage91213191282
6Midland Dow51510061164
7Bay City Central4158071156
8Bay City Western4168441253
9Midland High317733966

SVL North Boys Basketball Scoreboard

DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
Follow Us @gobtlights